?

Log in

well, if there *is* anybody left   
03:47pm 17/03/2013
 
mood: good
http://www.facebook.com/jamey.deyoe
 
     
2 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
03:01am 16/02/2013
  Anybody still alive up in this bitch?  
     
9 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
lost   
05:15pm 22/02/2008
 
ABC's Lost Survey
If you were on lost who would you want to...
Befriend?:Locke..handsdown.
Be enemies with?:Fuckin sawyer or michael
Possibly kill?:see above
Kiss up to for favors or supplies?:Hurley
Share a spot in the cave with?:Hurley
Hook up with just once?:Libby..she was so cute
Help the most?:Libby
Would you ...
Go on the raft or stay on the island?:Island..boating expeditions rarely end well
Live in the caves or on the beach?:both
Open the hatch or leave it alone?:open it
Keep other's secrets or tell them?:keep them..and then use them to my advantage later on if it came to that
Know your blood type to help Boone?:Too late
Eat fish, boar, susi or just fruit?:fish and sushi and fruit
If it were up to you ...
What would you name Claire's baby?:aaron is a fine name..so keep it as it is
Who would get Kate, Jack or Sawyer?:jack..i can't stand sawyer
Would you side with Locke or Jack?:both..they both make valid points
The truth behind lost ...
What do you think is the secret of the island?:I seriously have no idea
What do you think the monster is?:the monster from cloverfield..or one of his species
Will they get off the island?:then the show would be over :(
Are the numbers really bad?:YES
Forget the show - what about you
If you were on an island with three people who would they be?:darla, johanna, and jeff
And you could bring three personal items?:i honestly have no idea
And what part of the world would your island be in?:australia
One final question ...
Who is your favorite character on the show?:Locke
Take this survey | Find more surveys
Bzoink - The Original Survey Site
 
     
6 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
IMPORTANT   
01:48pm 21/02/2008
 
Does anybody know why ghetto people call their girlfriends shorty or boo...what does that mean, and where did it originate. Urban dictionary is just defining them, rather than what i need to know, which is why they are called boo's and shorties..or shawtees.
 
     
9 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
04:28pm 10/01/2008
  From the onion:


I Got What America Needs Right Here

By Jimmy Carter
January 9, 2008 | Issue 44•02
Carter Opinion


Sometimes I'm a little stupid, maybe, a little slow in the head, so I'm wondering if you can help me get something straight. Maybe you can help me understand one fucking thing right now, America, and explain to me what in the Christ is going on here. 'Cause, unless I'm missing something, this country is in the middle of a motherfucking shitstorm, and I have no fucking idea what you're gonna do to get out of it. I mean, are you seriously considering voting for one of these shitbags you got here in '08? Fat fucking chance.

Way I see it, America needs a president who's gonna somehow un-royally screw up the Middle East, do some serious cleaning up after you dropped your pants and took a steaming dump all over the fucking environment, and—boom!—restore dignity, honor, and all that shit to these United States.

See, I got solutions to all your problems—I got 'em right here in my big, hairy ballsack.

You better get down on your hands and knees and kiss Jimmy Carter's rosy-red Georgia-peach-picking ass and beg me to run your fucking country again, because there's no way I'm ever gonna come to you fuck-knobs and politely ask you if I might please be a presidential candidate in your precious fuckin' election. So you can just bite my cock. I've had it with you jerkoffs and your jerkoff candidates.

You actually seem to think one a' these assholes is gonna prance in and wave a magic wand and make everything all nice again. Look at you, sitting there like a common fucking schnook and eating all their bull about bi-fucking-partisanship, and how they have all the goddamn answers. Let me tell you something: These fags are dogshit compared to Jimmy fucking Carter, all right? I was arbitrating Mideast crises when this bunch was still sucking on their mamas' titties.

But who comes to me, huh? Fucking nobody. Why ask old Jimmy anything? What the fuck could he know about peace in the Middle East? It's not like he fucking won the Nobel Peace Prize for that shit. You myopic pricks. Back in '79, I sat Sadat and Begin right down and made those two dicklicks shake hands. It was beautiful—I had all the pieces lined up and I smiled and waved in my best fucking suit and tie right there on TV. And what do you do, you pieces of shit? You screw the whole goddamn pooch.

Cocksuckers.

Oh, what's that I hear? The weather's all screwy? You got a global warming problem? Boo-fucking-hoo! I was telling you morons to turn off your lights and unplug all your shit at night to conserve energy in 19-fuckin'-75, for chrissake. Gee, I wonder what woulda happened if we'd all switched to solar power like I fucking did back when we had a fucking chance to do something about it. Think we'd still be sucking Saudi Arabia's dick like a five-dollar whore? I sure as fuck didn't get no fancy Oscar for that little spiel, though, did I? No. But Al Gore, that cum-sucking pig, steals the shit from me and now he's the greatest thing since Jesus Christ made a fucking sandwich.

Well, he can lick my asshole right after George W. Bush, that fuck.

You want compassion? Somebody who's looking out for the little guy? Why don't you take a look at Jimmy Carter, 'cause unlike, oh, every motherfucking candidate out there, he spent the last fucking quarter-century building houses for the homeless. And what does he get for it? A fucking hernia. Some fucking gratitude, you selfish twats. You talk to me about compassion? I'll shove a crucifix so far up the Democrats' asses they'll be asking me to buy them dinner and kiss them good night.

Funny thing about me: I actually fucking know shit! Not like these goombas trying to weasel their way into the White House. I practically wrote the book on collapsing bridges, inflation, and the working poor, fuck-o. I even got a degree in nuclear engineering or some shit. You know how easy I could swoop down right now like a guardian angel and solve all your fucking problems? Snap. Bam. Do it in my fucking sleep. Just fucking try me.

So you want me to run for president again? Yeah, sure, absolutely, I'll do it. I'd be honored to do it—with my fucking dick in your mouth, you worthless scumbags.

You had your chance with Jimmy Carter, and you fucking blew it. So get fucked. Fucking country.
 
     
4 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
12:39pm 06/12/2007
 
A little heads up

The Sex and the City movie trailer premieres tonight on Entertainment Tonight. If you're in Buffalo, its on at 7:30 on channel 2.

not in buffalo, check your local listings.

It will also be at www.sexandthecitymovieblog.com after that, as well as probably youtube and alot of other places
 
     
8 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
12:33pm 11/11/2007
 
At least i know i'm not the only person who can't wait until Christmas.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
     
7 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
11:42am 07/11/2007
 
http://www.isitchristmas.com :(
 
     
11 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
12:06pm 25/10/2007
 
Man, do i feel bad for my FRIEND stacy, who has been nothing but kind and sweet to me and pretty much anybody who has ever been friends with her. She gets shit talked by hypocritical liars who have nothing else going on in their lives to entertain them...let by a seriously sick and delusional ringleader who makes people up..gives them online personality's and pretends that they are real and uses them to prey on innocent girls feelings.

Seriously..this Mike..doesnt exist..I am 100 percent sure, and so are alot of people. This ben dude...doesnt exist either. Its fucking sick, sad, and pathetic...and anybody who is friends with this girl, is fucking pathetic or blind or both. So keep shit talking and backstabbing eachother and pretending that life is one long episode of sex and the city or that you are all characters in mean girls.

You three are seriously pathetic, sick, losers who totally deserve eachother.

and a little btw..its not the mark of a real and true friend if they are keeping up a charade to the point where you are attempting suicide over this fictional chap. So just a word of warning.
 
     
7 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
09:46am 10/10/2007
 
It feels and smells wintery out. I hope that it snows. :)

Only 76 days until christmas. :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

 
     
9 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
More sex news   
12:29pm 10/08/2007
 
Thanks Carrie! (carrie carrie..not bradshaw)

More "Sex" puts Mr. Big on big screen

By Nellie Andreeva Fri Aug 10, 1:43 AM ET

LOS ANGELES (Hollywood Reporter) - Carrie Bradshaw and Mr. Big's happily ever after (or lack thereof) will play out on the big screen.
ADVERTISEMENT

After weeks of speculation, Chris Noth has closed a deal to reprise his iconic character from "Sex and the City" in the upcoming feature based on the hit HBO series.

The four stars from the series -- Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Kristin Davis and Cynthia Nixon -- came aboard in early July when the long-gestating feature moved forward after New Line Cinema came on board to finance and distribute it.

Production on the film -- written by and to be directed by the series' executive producer Michael Patrick King -- is slated to begin in September in New York.

Noth stars on NBC's "Law & Order: Criminal Intent," which also shoots in New York, and he will work on both projects simultaneously.

The series finale of "Sex" ended with Mr. Big flying to Paris to profess his love for Carrie (Parker) and bring her home to New York.

Reuters/Hollywood Reporter


wonder how they placated kim cattrall. I hate her..well i don't, i used to have a huge crush on her when Mannequin came out.
 
     
13 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
12:00pm 03/08/2007
 
Man do i want this http://cgi.ebay.com/Superman-Complete-Returns-Costume-Plain-Blue_W0QQitemZ200136175242QQihZ010QQcategoryZ3001QQssPageNameZWDVWQQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem

scroll all the way to the bottom to look at the different views. :(
 
     
10 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
01:47pm 01/08/2007
 
They need to just recast or kill off that money grubbing, washed up old whore. Seriously

"Sex" Still Not Putting Out
By Garth Franklin
Wednesday August 1st 2007 12:41am
Filming has apparently once again halted on the long-awaited "Sex And The City" movie.

Shooting was scheduled to begin in September, but "contractual issues with various actors on the show" are said to have stalled the shoot.

According to Heat Magazine actress Kim Cattrall is now unhappy that the script gave her less screen time than her co-star Sarah Jessica Parker.

Cattrall's holding out for a bigger payday and more creative control is what stalled the film for several years now, but those issues were thought to have been worked out earlier this Summer.
 
     
20 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
input!!!!   
01:53pm 20/07/2007
 
Anybody have an extra 100 grand to 150,000 laying around, and want to buy me the greatest birthday present ever?

http://cgi.liveauctions.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=230152974632

they're selling the original johnny 5!!!!!!
 
     
2 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
Phone numbers   
01:52pm 10/07/2007
 
Hey everybody, i need all of your phone numbers if i had them before, or if you'd like to give them to me. I mean everybodys numbers..even if we're like best friends..i promise i don't have your number anymore...so email me at fumblingtowardsxtc@hotmail.com with them, or comment here. Comments will be screened, so only i can see them.
 
     
Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
10:57am 04/06/2007
 
Sweet..the season premiere of Hells Kitchen is on tonight at 9. http://www.fox.com/hellskitchen/

I usually hate reality shows, but this one is badass, and Chef Ramsey is such a cock..its great
 
     
8 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
03:55pm 15/05/2007
 


That turtle is an asshole
 
     
11 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
09:36pm 09/05/2007
 
 
     
8 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
06:25pm 21/04/2007
 
The new tori album kicks all kinds of ass. Thanks aubrey
 
     
12 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?
 
   
03:25pm 08/04/2007
 
Best easter egg in the world

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
     
8 Space Sounds| Can You Hear Me Major Tom?